Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1044,414
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6874,155
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6874,155
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9844,340
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5215,916
AzulArgentina 9,7246,042
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,42810,208
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83211,081
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8829,869
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9519,912
AmberleyAustralia 14,8739,242
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9275,548
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1695,697
AimoresBrazil 8,5585,318
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9684,951
AltamiraBrazil 6,4113,984
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6394,126
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7715,451
ApodiBrazil 7,3634,576
AracajuBrazil 7,9134,918
AracuaiBrazil 8,2505,127
AragarcasBrazil 7,7274,801
AraxaBrazil 8,3115,165
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6704,766
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9651,843
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9171,813
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6322,257
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9431,207
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8272,378
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 577359
Atikokan, OnCanada 753468
AbecheChad 9,7316,047
AntofagastaChile 8,0825,022
AricaChile 7,5224,674
AltaiChina 9,2595,753
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3223,307
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2583,267
AraucaColombia 4,7232,935
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3502,082
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4372,136
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4772,161
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8395,493
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1045,657
AswanEgypt 9,6465,994
AsyutEgypt 9,2655,757
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9682,466
AsmaraEritrea 10,8026,712
AssabEritrea 11,2376,983
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3657,062
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6764,148
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5875,336
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,94111,149
AccraGhana 8,8955,527
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7864,839
AthensGreece 7,8924,904
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9164,919
AasiaatGreenland 2,7281,695
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1501,957
AputiteqGreenland 3,4372,136
AkureyriIceland 4,0392,510
AgraIndia 11,3487,052
AhmedabadIndia 11,6407,233
AkolaIndia 12,0197,469
AllahabadIndia 11,6147,217
AmritsarIndia 10,7896,705
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2918,881
AbadanIran 9,9136,160
ArakIran 9,6305,984
AlbengaItaly 6,4834,029
AlgheroItaly 6,7374,186
AmendolaItaly 7,1334,433
AnconaItaly 6,8444,253
ArezzoItaly 6,7544,197
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6485,374
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6905,400
AbashiriJapan 8,8005,468
AburatsuJapan 10,5266,541
AikawaJapan 9,6235,980
AjiroJapan 9,8906,146
AkitaJapan 9,3845,831
AkuneJapan 10,5196,537
AomoriJapan 9,2495,747
AsahikawaJapan 8,8985,529
AsosanJapan 10,4026,464
AmmanJordan 9,1185,666
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5895,959
AinaziLatvia 6,3783,963
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0568,735
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2478,853
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3888,941
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9638,677
AtarMauritania 6,7324,183
AgalegaMauritius 14,2578,860
AcapulcoMexico 3,9112,430
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4075,845
AltaiMongolia 9,4525,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4625,880
AgadirMorocco 6,2413,878
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7793,591
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8239,211
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3308,905
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9448,665
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9218,650
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5859,063
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9228,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1332,568
AgadezNiger 8,5565,317
AsuncionParaguay 8,5445,309
ArequipaPeru 7,2824,525
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2317,600
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5105,910
AradRomania 7,1044,414
AjanRussia 7,7794,834
AldanRussia 7,8494,878
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0434,998
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7514,817
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2045,098
AnadyrRussia 5,7123,550
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4774,025
ArmavirRussia 8,2095,101
AstrakhanRussia 8,3855,211
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1826,948
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4513,387
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1823,842
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3163,925
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2943,911
Abu HamedSudan 10,0706,258
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7276,666
AqiqSudan 10,4896,518
ArbaatSudan 10,2706,382
AromaSudan 10,5806,574
AtbaraSudan 10,2746,385
Abu KamalSyria 9,1635,694
AleppoSyria 8,8085,473
AranyaprathetThailand 13,0828,129
AtakpameTogo 8,8245,484
AdanaTurkey 8,6355,366
AfyonTurkey 8,2215,109
AnkaraTurkey 8,2465,124
AntalyaTurkey 8,3945,216
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6015,966
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0903,163
AberporthUk 5,2033,233
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2203,244
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9204,922
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7374,808
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7966,709
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7876,703
ArtigasUruguay 9,1235,669
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7391,080
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,334829
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1361,948
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3591,466
Ada, MnUsa 1,178732
Adrian, MiUsa 759471
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6211,007
Akron, OhUsa 851529
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3291,448
Albany, GaUsa 1,8561,153
Albany, New YorkUsa 874543
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,073667
Albion, NeUsa 1,487924
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5581,589
Aledo, IlUsa 1,132703
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,371852
Algona, IaUsa 1,156718
Alice, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 998620
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8181,129
Alma, MiUsa 680423
Alpena, MichiganUsa 424263
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7641,717
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2301,386
Amherst, MaUsa 980609
Amite, LaUsa 2,1291,323
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3772,720
Anderson, InUsa 1,021635
Anderson, ScUsa 1,515941
Angelica, NyUsa 777483
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 759471
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4472,142
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1181,316
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3991,491
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,464910
Ashland, WiUsa 739459
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1721,971
Atchison, KsUsa 1,482921
Athens, GaUsa 1,6341,015
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6781,043
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,150715
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7374,187
Auburn, NeUsa 1,500932
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6911,051
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2791,416
Aurora, IlUsa 895556
Austin, TxUsa 2,4571,527
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2805,767
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7546,061
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4852,787
AdenYemen 11,3967,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -