Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2536,371
BustAfghanistan 10,4786,511
BatnaAlgeria 6,9654,328
BecharAlgeria 6,6854,154
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8104,232
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7924,221
BiskraAlgeria 6,9964,347
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5744,707
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4997,767
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6297,848
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6337,850
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5917,824
ByrdAntarctica 14,5009,010
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8916,146
BarilocheArgentina 10,0276,231
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5215,916
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5439,658
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8259,212
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9999,942
BrestBelarus 6,7734,209
BrusselsBelgium 5,8103,611
Belize CityBelize 3,5082,180
BeninBenin 9,0205,605
BohiconBenin 8,9295,549
BermudaBermuda 2,2791,416
BageBrazil 9,2905,773
BambuiBrazil 8,3955,217
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6155,354
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4444,626
BarcelosBrazil 5,7903,598
BarraBrazil 7,6204,735
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9604,325
BarreirasBrazil 7,6414,748
BelémBrazil 6,4013,978
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4755,266
BelterraBrazil 6,2403,878
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3764,583
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1245,670
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8264,863
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8834,898
BrevesBrazil 6,3313,934
BurgasBulgaria 7,7374,808
BurundiBurundi 11,7947,329
BatouriCameroon 10,0566,249
Bagotville, QcCanada 765476
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8951,799
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9581,217
Banff, AbCanada 2,4441,519
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 268167
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8611,157
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2681,409
Bissett, MbCanada 1,062660
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6881,670
Bonavista, NfCanada 433269
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4172,123
Brandon, MbCanada 1,353841
Broadview, SkCanada 1,539957
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3301,448
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3012,051
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6501,647
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1001,926
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7061,682
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3646,440
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1706,320
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5486,555
BeijingChina 10,0226,228
BarranquillaColombia 4,2352,632
Benito SalasColombia 5,1043,172
BogotáColombia 4,9263,061
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6244,116
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9616,811
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9226,787
BaniDominican Republic 3,5132,183
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5022,176
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4802,163
BahariyaEgypt 9,0235,607
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0925,650
BiarritzFrance 5,9043,669
BordeauxFrance 5,8723,649
BrestFrance 5,4153,365
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0026,215
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0006,214
BitamGabon 10,0446,242
BanjulGambia 7,0454,378
BerlinGermany 6,2083,858
BrockenGermany 6,1053,794
BokeGuinea 7,3814,587
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2484,504
BudapestHungary 6,8744,272
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8894,281
BangaloreIndia 12,8657,994
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4687,748
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2587,617
BikanerIndia 11,1366,920
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4728,993
BabolsarIran 9,5005,903
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5996,586
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2885,772
Bandar LengehIran 10,5986,586
BirjandIran 10,1516,308
BushehrIran 10,1716,321
BaghdadIraq 9,4425,867
BasraIraq 9,8716,134
BelmulletIreland 4,7762,968
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9573,080
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2274,491
BergamoItaly 6,4674,018
BolognaItaly 6,6444,129
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5094,045
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2934,532
BrindisiItaly 7,3364,559
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4995,281
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3585,194
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1565,690
BeirutLebanon 8,9265,547
BenghaziLibya 8,1665,074
BirzaiLithuania 6,5194,051
BitolaMacedonia 7,5084,666
BlantyreMalawi 13,2368,225
BvumbweMalawi 13,2638,242
BintuluMalaysia 14,0928,757
BamakoMali 7,7374,808
Bko-SMali 7,7504,816
BougounMali 7,8754,894
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4734,023
BaitagMongolia 9,4645,881
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0865,646
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1525,687
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3295,797
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4455,869
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4835,893
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2225,731
BulganMongolia 9,1785,703
BhamawMyanmar 11,9157,404
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8599,233
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4558,982
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8199,208
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1148,771
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0722,531
BilmaNiger 8,7695,449
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6165,354
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1543,203
BergenNorway 5,3233,308
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3253,309
BjornoyaNorway 5,1503,200
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3653,334
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3733,339
BadinPakistan 11,3557,056
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9266,790
BalakotPakistan 10,4576,498
BarkhanPakistan 10,8306,730
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4072,739
BascoPhilippines 11,9987,455
BialystokPoland 6,6734,147
BejaPortugal 5,8303,623
BragancaPortugal 5,6623,519
BistritaRomania 7,2014,475
BucharestRomania 7,4964,658
BajkitRussia 7,7564,820
BarabinskRussia 8,3055,161
BarnaulRussia 8,5845,334
BerezovoRussia 7,1674,454
BiserRussia 7,5674,702
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6835,396
BogdarinRussia 8,4755,267
BogucanyRussia 8,1225,047
BomnakRussia 8,1875,088
BorRussia 7,7434,812
BorzjaRussia 8,8785,517
BratskRussia 8,3525,190
BelgradeSerbia 7,1624,451
BoSierra Leone 7,8514,879
BontheSierra Leone 7,8334,868
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7214,176
BerberaSomalia 11,6217,221
BusanSouth Korea 10,2356,360
BadajozSpain 5,8453,632
BarcelonaSpain 6,2863,906
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8373,627
BabanusaSudan 10,4286,480
BaselSwitzerland 6,2113,859
BernSwitzerland 6,2483,883
BangkokThailand 13,0858,131
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0648,118
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6977,890
BizerteTunisia 7,0844,402
BalikesirTurkey 8,0024,972
BursaTurkey 8,0184,983
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7806,077
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9163,055
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9813,096
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9803,095
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3563,328
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4423,382
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5433,444
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3942,109
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4351,513
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,109689
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4722,779
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4722,779
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7701,100
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1781,354
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7341,078
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,200745
Bedford, MaUsa 1,090678
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6451,643
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,105687
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4452,141
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9973,105
Bethlehem, NhUsa 881547
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3292,690
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1062,552
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 627390
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0641,283
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 822511
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7271,073
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2182,000
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,461908
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,263785
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6921,051
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9941,860
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9781,229
Block Island, RiUsa 1,083673
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5551,588
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7201,690
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6571,029
Boonton, NjUsa 1,014630
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,060659
Bowler, WiUsa 703437
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,340833
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,313816
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4101,498
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,047651
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7231,070
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,349838
Brockport W, NyUsa 652405
Brodhead, WiUsa 908564
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6871,049
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9791,230
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8781,789
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,412878
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1411,952
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,069664
Bucyrus, OhUsa 872542
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 659409
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1611,343
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,287800
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,157719
Burlington, VtUsa 777483
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9271,819
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8816,140
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5502,827
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4262,751
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1198,152
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1308,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -