Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3046,403
ChlefAlgeria 6,5934,097
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9454,316
CeresArgentina 8,9355,553
ChamicalArgentina 8,9055,534
ChepesArgentina 9,0065,596
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5786,573
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1805,705
CórdobaArgentina 9,0465,621
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0555,627
CorrientesArgentina 8,7485,436
CairnsAustralia 14,5039,012
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6709,737
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07210,609
CedunaAustralia 16,57010,297
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2489,475
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1809,433
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6569,729
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4178,959
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0399,345
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67510,362
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1007,519
CharnocksBarbados 4,4322,754
CotonouBenin 9,0205,605
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6935,402
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8655,509
CabroboBrazil 7,5594,697
CaceresBrazil 7,5584,697
CaetiteBrazil 7,9424,935
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6204,735
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1225,047
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5755,329
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6905,400
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3564,571
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2805,145
CaparaoBrazil 8,6255,359
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1165,044
CaratingaBrazil 8,5405,307
CaravelasBrazil 8,4705,263
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8934,905
CarolinaBrazil 7,0414,375
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7345,427
CataguasesBrazil 8,6765,391
CatalaoBrazil 8,1285,051
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3935,215
CaxiasBrazil 6,9934,345
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1515,686
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4974,659
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6695,387
ChapecoBrazil 8,8905,524
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1884,466
CipoBrazil 7,8524,880
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0544,383
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4065,223
CordeiroBrazil 8,7555,440
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7844,837
CorumbaBrazil 7,8874,901
CoximBrazil 7,9114,916
CrateusBrazil 7,1614,450
CuiabaBrazil 7,5554,695
CuritibaBrazil 8,8265,484
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3381,453
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6231,630
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1431,953
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,3131,437
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3551,463
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,579981
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3032,053
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3372,074
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4802,162
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7811,107
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6241,631
Chapais, QcCanada 493306
Charlo, NbCanada 1,114692
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,394866
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,392865
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1441,954
Chatham, NbCanada 1,200746
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7371,079
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 607377
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,324823
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,401871
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1401,951
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5301,572
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0871,297
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 21
Comox, BcCanada 3,1241,941
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5271,571
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7411,082
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1541,339
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4861,545
ChicoChile 10,6226,601
ChillanChile 9,5145,912
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5265,920
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5195,294
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5016,526
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3435,806
ChangchunChina 9,4125,848
ChangduChina 11,1506,928
ChangshaChina 11,3577,057
ChengduChina 11,1856,950
ChongqingChina 11,2987,021
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5952,855
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8014,226
CamagueyCuba 3,0371,887
CasablancaCuba 2,8261,756
ChebCzech Republic 6,3203,927
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9573,702
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3792,099
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4362,135
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4302,131
CanarEcuador 5,6893,535
CairoEgypt 9,0205,605
CaenFrance 5,6193,492
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8973,664
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5853,470
CocobeachGabon 9,9966,212
CologneGermany 5,9523,699
ChiosGreece 8,0054,975
CorfuGreece 7,5364,683
ConakryGuinea 7,5824,712
CatacamasHonduras 3,7672,341
CholutecaHonduras 3,9562,458
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9318,036
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7787,319
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7787,319
ChahbaharIran 10,9756,820
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8613,020
ClonesIreland 4,9453,073
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8713,027
CorkIreland 4,9773,093
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9793,094
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8874,280
CameriItaly 6,4133,985
CampobassoItaly 7,0674,391
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8794,275
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9274,304
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8124,233
Cape MeleItaly 6,4924,034
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2224,488
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4064,602
CerviaItaly 6,7264,179
CiampinoItaly 6,9214,301
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6324,121
Cisa PassItaly 6,5654,079
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8584,262
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5504,070
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4704,642
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4124,606
ChibaJapan 9,7956,087
ChichibuJapan 9,7966,087
ChichijimaJapan 10,5526,557
ChoshiJapan 9,7516,059
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9195,542
ChilekaMalawi 13,2368,225
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0008,078
ChitipaMalawi 12,6187,841
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0581,901
ComitanMexico 3,7242,314
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9197,407
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1595,691
ChoirMongolia 9,4095,847
CasablancaMorocco 6,1503,822
ChindeMozambique 13,5818,439
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0258,094
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7629,173
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3498,917
CondegaNicaragua 3,9422,450
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5728,434
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4776,510
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9796,201
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1496,307
ChhorPakistan 11,2917,016
ChitralPakistan 10,2606,376
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6605,381
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3545,191
CajamarcaPeru 6,2003,853
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1003,791
ChiclayoPeru 6,1573,826
ChimbotePeru 6,4223,991
CuzcoPeru 6,9684,330
CzestochowaPoland 6,6344,122
CoimbraPortugal 5,6503,511
CalafatRomania 7,3654,577
CeahlauRomania 7,2864,528
ClujRomania 7,1804,461
ConstantaRomania 7,6584,759
CraiovaRomania 7,3914,593
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9683,708
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8344,246
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0553,763
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3703,337
Cape UelenRussia 5,1303,188
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6645,384
CaraRussia 8,1485,063
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3204,549
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8253,620
ChitaRussia 8,7445,434
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7355,428
CokurdahRussia 6,1903,847
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0475,000
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4478,356
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5935,961
CaceresSpain 5,8403,629
CadizSpain 6,0403,753
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0393,753
CordobaSpain 6,0523,761
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5818,439
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8487,984
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2048,205
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5277,785
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3947,702
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1258,156
ChumphonThailand 13,4478,356
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8734,892
CorumTurkey 8,3035,159
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6766,013
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9156,162
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3133,302
CernovcyUkraine 7,1774,460
ChernigovUkraine 7,1914,468
CarrascoUruguay 9,6095,971
ColoniaUruguay 9,5245,918
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7462,328
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,433891
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,148713
Camden, ScUsa 1,6201,007
Canton, NyUsa 627390
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,357843
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,555966
Caribou, MeUsa 1,016631
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,236768
Casper, WyUsa 2,0351,265
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0761,912
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,004624
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,411877
Charles City, IaUsa 1,092678
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7521,089
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7471,085
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,135705
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,485923
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,185736
Chaska, MnUsa 1,022635
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,538956
Chazy, NyUsa 751466
Chelsea, VtUsa 854530
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,547962
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9581,217
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0131,251
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 904562
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 892554
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3282,068
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 843524
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9771,229
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,091678
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,077669
Circleville, OhUsa 1,005625
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,362846
Clark, SdUsa 1,323822
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8051,122
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,365848
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2231,381
Cleveland, OhioUsa 796495
Clinton, IaUsa 993617
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3083,299
Coldwater, MiUsa 783487
College Park, MdUsa 1,124698
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1551,339
Columbia, MoUsa 1,388863
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6261,010
Columbus, GaUsa 1,096681
Columbus, InUsa 1,126700
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6951,053
Columbus, OhioUsa 960597
Conception, MoUsa 1,440895
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6361,017
Conway, ArUsa 1,7431,083
Conway, ScUsa 1,6321,014
Cooperstown, NyUsa 792492
Corning, ArUsa 1,603996
Cornwall, VtUsa 819509
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6951,675
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2251,383
Cortland, NyUsa 776482
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1921,984
Covington, LaUsa 2,0851,296
Covington, TnUsa 1,565973
Crete, NeUsa 1,488925
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9921,238
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1545,689
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1545,689
CaracasVenezuela 4,4432,761
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7952,980
CoroVenezuela 4,2712,654
ChipataZambia 12,8888,009
ChomaZambia 12,7517,924
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4288,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -