Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0715,016
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8354,248
DavisAntarctica 17,51710,885
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2399,469
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0179,332
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9559,915
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5089,637
DhakaBangladesh 11,9487,424
D’UccleBelgium 5,8103,611
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3195,170
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4224,612
DouradosBrazil 8,3045,160
DoualaCameroon 9,7566,062
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7241,072
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,365848
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7241,693
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3132,059
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7471,086
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3031,431
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 655407
Dryden, OnCanada 837520
DuianChina 10,5786,573
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1914,469
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4037,086
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3362,073
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4742,159
DabaaEgypt 8,7625,445
DakhlaEgypt 9,2725,762
DijonFrance 6,0783,777
DresdenGermany 6,3243,930
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1072,552
DebrecenHungary 7,0184,361
DalatangiIceland 4,2502,641
DaltonganjIndia 11,8117,340
DarbhangaIndia 11,6097,214
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5527,179
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5517,178
DumkaIndia 11,8377,356
DwarkaIndia 11,5987,207
DezfulIran 9,7396,052
DublinIreland 5,0373,130
DecimomannuItaly 6,8744,272
DobbiacoItaly 6,5424,066
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4755,266
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0775,640
DagorettiKenya 12,1447,546
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6254,117
DedzaMalawi 13,0748,124
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7536,060
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0015,593
DaweiMyanmar 13,0468,107
De BiltNetherlands 5,7793,591
De KooyNetherlands 5,7073,546
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7033,544
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0568,735
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5349,032
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9218,650
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8069,201
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5053,421
DalbandinPakistan 10,7546,683
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6626,625
DirPakistan 10,3306,419
DroshPakistan 10,2896,394
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5117,774
DohaQatar 10,5686,567
DorohoiRomania 7,2344,495
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3693,958
DudinkaRussia 6,8584,262
DzardzanRussia 6,8044,228
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4016,463
DakarSenegal 6,8734,271
DaruSierra Leone 7,9154,918
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0468,728
DamazinSudan 10,8286,729
DongolaSudan 9,9226,166
DamascusSyria 9,0195,605
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0195,605
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0415,618
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8866,143
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7967,952
DjerbaTunisia 7,4284,616
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8105,474
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9903,101
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1073,173
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6054,726
DonetskUkraine 7,7814,835
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7476,678
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,576979
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,191740
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1721,350
Danville, IlUsa 1,088676
Darlington, ScUsa 1,575979
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7061,681
David City, NeUsa 1,479919
Dayton, OhUsa 992616
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7371,701
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9921,238
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1691,969
Decatur, IlUsa 1,128701
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7051,681
Delaware, OhUsa 962598
Delphine, InUsa 951591
Denton, MdUsa 1,148713
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1021,306
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,239770
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7281,695
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,099683
Detroit, MichiganUsa 721448
Dickson, TnUsa 1,473916
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4221,505
Dixon, IlUsa 993617
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9191,193
Dover, DeUsa 1,148713
Dover, TnUsa 1,499931
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3091,435
Dubuque, IaUsa 998620
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 831516
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,326824
Durham, NhUsa 1,014630
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2783,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -