Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1164,422
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1654,452
EsquelArgentina 10,2246,353
EzeizaArgentina 9,5455,931
East SaleAustralia 15,9989,941
Esperance (po)Australia 17,48910,868
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48810,867
EssendonAustralia 16,13910,029
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7765,453
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2525,750
EspinosaBrazil 8,0254,987
Earlton, OnCanada 180112
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2961,427
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2891,422
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2921,425
Edson, AbCanada 2,4871,545
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2842,041
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8611,156
Estevan, SkCanada 1,575979
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3652,091
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4982,173
ErlianChina 9,6786,014
El CaranoColombia 4,7862,974
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1163,801
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4362,135
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4972,173
El ArishEgypt 9,0775,641
El TorEgypt 9,3205,791
ErfurtGermany 6,1783,839
EssenGermany 5,9243,682
EsfahanIran 9,8686,132
EilatIsrael 9,2775,765
EsashiJapan 9,1685,697
EldoretKenya 11,8837,384
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2155,726
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1433,817
EeldeNetherlands 5,7973,602
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9518,670
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,0312,505
EnuguNigeria 9,3905,835
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8095,474
EvoraPortugal 5,7913,599
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8625,507
EkimcanRussia 8,2585,132
Elat’MaRussia 7,3444,564
ElistaRussia 8,2255,111
ErbogacenRussia 7,7734,830
EssejRussia 6,9974,348
Ed DueimSudan 10,4976,523
El FasherSudan 10,0616,252
El GeneinaSudan 9,8746,136
El ObeidSudan 10,4326,482
El ShowakSudan 10,6866,640
En NahudSudan 10,3516,432
EdirneTurkey 7,7564,819
ErzincanTurkey 8,6115,351
ErzurumTurkey 8,6695,387
EskisehirTurkey 8,1355,055
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4815,892
EntebbeUganda 11,7277,287
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0793,156
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1233,184
East Tawas, MiUsa 504313
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8481,148
Eastport, MeUsa 1,166725
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7681,099
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7201,069
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8041,743
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,084674
Elko, NvUsa 2,8261,756
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7011,057
Elmira, NyUsa 794493
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,8441,767
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 769478
Erie, PaUsa 727452
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,580982
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2091,994
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6861,048
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,4432,140
Eureka, SdUsa 1,430888
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,4491,522
Evansville, InUsa 1,270789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -