Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0906,270
FarahAfghanistan 10,3156,410
FormosaArgentina 8,6285,361
ForrestAustralia 16,84610,468
FrancistownBotswana 13,1318,160
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5034,662
FloraniaBrazil 7,4634,637
FlorestaBrazil 7,6084,727
FlorianoBrazil 7,1984,473
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0765,640
FormosaBrazil 7,8824,898
FortalezaBrazil 7,1384,435
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6625,383
FrancaBrazil 8,3925,215
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,564972
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2371,390
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1841,357
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8861,794
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2601,404
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8611,778
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3261,445
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5041,556
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,146712
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,159720
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8571,154
FayaChad 9,2635,756
FamagustaCyprus 8,7255,422
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7563,577
FarafraEgypt 9,0765,640
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5076,529
FichtelbergGermany 6,3273,932
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1043,793
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5314,680
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4621,530
FaranahGuinea 7,7514,817
FalconaraItaly 6,8354,247
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6904,157
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1284,430
FonniItaly 6,8364,248
FrontoneItaly 6,8044,228
FrosinoneItaly 6,9774,336
FukauraJapan 9,2975,777
FukueJapan 10,4936,521
FukuiJapan 9,8966,150
FukuokaJapan 10,3526,433
FukushimaJapan 9,5655,944
FukuyamaJapan 10,1666,317
FushikiJapan 9,7916,084
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5805,953
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5789,059
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8519,228
FunchalMadeira 5,5463,446
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2082,615
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3163,925
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3903,349
FaroPortugal 5,8903,660
FerganaRussia 9,7776,076
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6924,780
FalunSweden 5,7983,603
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5653,458
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9334,930
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1972,608
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,563971
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,186737
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,093679
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,166725
Farmington, MeUsa 952591
Farmington, MnUsa 969602
Farmington, MoUsa 1,365848
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,403872
Fayette, IaUsa 1,029640
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7361,079
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,522946
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0661,284
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9901,237
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6811,666
Findlay, OhUsa 856532
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8861,793
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 650404
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 761473
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0661,284
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,156718
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9971,241
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4311,511
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,607999
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8171,129
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 894556
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1761,352
Framingham, MaUsa 1,042647
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,211753
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2531,400
Franklin, PaUsa 849527
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,227763
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3552,085
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,283797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -