Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4226,476
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4066,466
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0434,377
General PicoArgentina 9,5325,923
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3485,809
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0275,610
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7609,793
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42410,827
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,34010,154
GrazAustria 6,7114,170
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8445,496
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9095,536
GomelBelarus 7,1014,413
GrodnoBelarus 6,6794,150
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7464,813
GoianiaBrazil 7,9204,922
GoiasBrazil 7,8084,852
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4555,254
GrajauBrazil 6,9344,309
GuairaBrazil 8,5185,293
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1654,453
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3565,193
GarouaCameroon 9,5785,952
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,9551,215
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,247775
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0671,906
Golden, BcCanada 2,5401,578
Goose, NfCanada 1,554965
Gore Bay, OnCanada 312194
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6421,642
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,312816
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,454904
GanzhouChina 11,5797,195
GuangzhouChina 11,8977,393
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3702,094
GuayaquilEcuador 5,6433,506
GonderEthiopia 10,9586,809
GourdonFrance 6,0103,735
GrenobleFrance 6,2573,888
GeisenheimGermany 6,0723,773
GorlitzGermany 6,3863,969
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1333,811
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8672,403
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1333,190
GoaIndia 12,4827,756
GuwahatiIndia 11,6837,260
GelaItaly 7,3824,588
GenoaItaly 6,5024,040
GhediItaly 6,5194,051
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2664,515
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0694,393
GrossetoItaly 6,7584,199
GrottaglieItaly 7,3144,545
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7654,204
GuidoniaItaly 6,9164,298
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4265,236
GifuJapan 9,9436,179
GaoMali 8,0284,988
GuamMariana Islands 11,7557,305
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6662,278
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5402,200
GuaymasMexico 3,4132,121
GaluutMongolia 9,4215,854
GemertNetherlands 5,8423,630
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,618
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2878,878
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5379,033
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0008,700
GayaNiger 8,6425,370
GardermoenNorway 5,6113,487
GeiloNorway 5,4573,391
GdanskPoland 6,3533,948
GalatiRomania 7,5224,674
Gor’KijRussia 7,3084,541
GorznyjRussia 8,5755,328
GridinoRussia 6,1793,840
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1067,523
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1827,570
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2893,908
GijonSpain 5,6273,497
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3246,415
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6936,645
GoteborgSweden 5,8043,607
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7943,601
GothenburgSweden 5,8043,607
GunnarnSweden 5,6213,493
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2093,858
GabesTunisia 7,3594,573
GafsaTunisia 7,2334,494
GiresunTurkey 8,4455,248
GoztepeTurkey 7,9624,948
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4245,856
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5005,903
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0293,125
GajvoronUkraine 7,3794,585
GeniceskUkraine 7,8074,851
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8171,129
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6182,870
Galva, IlUsa 1,068664
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4291,509
Geneva, NeUsa 1,554965
Genoa, NeUsa 1,554965
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8561,154
Glenville, WvUsa 1,072666
Gloversville, NyUsa 820510
Golconda, NvUsa 2,9051,805
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,492927
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9111,188
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6871,049
Grafton, NdUsa 1,156718
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2531,400
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,578981
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4001,492
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 709441
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2942,047
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7201,069
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2191,379
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 685426
Greenfield, InUsa 1,021635
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8171,129
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,392865
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,340833
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9081,186
Greenville, OhUsa 995619
Greenville, PaUsa 849527
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1091,310
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,522946
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,600994
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,234767
Groton, CtUsa 1,119695
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1202,560
GuanareVenezuela 4,5312,816
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,7032,923
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5802,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -