Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1276,293
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2614,512
HuamboAngola 11,5927,204
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7499,786
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,23310,087
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,24810,097
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9449,286
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3042,675
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7232,314
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,425885
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,418881
Hamilton, OnCanada 611379
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,556967
Harrow, OnCanada 737458
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5541,587
Hope, BcCanada 2,8951,799
HaikouChina 12,3037,645
HailarChina 8,9525,563
HamiChina 9,8416,115
HetanChina 10,3086,405
HavanaCuba 2,8471,769
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4912,169
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5232,189
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4312,132
HelwanEgypt 9,0385,616
HurguadaEgypt 9,4185,852
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6572,894
HelsinkiFinland 6,2233,867
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2273,870
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4595,878
HamburgGermany 5,9533,699
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9523,699
HannoverGermany 6,0103,735
HelgolandGermany 5,8043,607
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3973,975
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2015,096
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5771,601
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1904,468
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2724,519
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1902,604
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4077,710
HaifaIsrael 8,9895,586
HaboroJapan 8,8635,508
HachijojimaJapan 10,0566,249
HachinoheJapan 9,2495,748
HagiJapan 10,2326,359
HakodateJapan 9,1505,686
HamadaJapan 10,1606,313
HamamatsuJapan 9,9736,197
HikoneJapan 9,9756,199
HimejiJapan 10,0776,262
HiradoJapan 10,4016,463
HirooJapan 9,0055,596
HiroshimaJapan 10,1986,337
HitaJapan 10,3626,439
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4826,513
HunLibya 8,1235,048
HomboriMali 7,9834,961
HomalinMyanmar 11,8417,358
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7517,924
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4268,965
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5679,052
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9339,279
HororataNew Zealand 14,5509,041
HyderabadPakistan 11,2606,997
HuanucoPeru 6,5184,050
HelPoland 6,3483,945
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6615,382
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5454,689
HatangaRussia 6,6084,106
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7424,190
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3206,413
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8436,117
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8024,227
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8808,004
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0216,227
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6005,965
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7008,513
HalaibSudan 10,0356,236
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5916,581
HudeibaSudan 10,2846,391
HaparandaSweden 5,8163,614
HarnosandSweden 5,7753,589
HamaSyria 8,8805,518
HassakahSyria 8,9645,570
Hua HinThailand 13,2158,212
HakkariTurkey 9,0155,602
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3723,338
HersonUkraine 7,6574,758
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1474,441
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5051,557
Hanover, NhUsa 881547
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,326824
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 996619
Hart, MiUsa 620385
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,003623
Hartington, NeUsa 1,398869
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8191,131
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7801,106
Hays, KsUsa 1,7631,096
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4722,157
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6251,010
Helena, MtUsa 2,2921,424
Hemlock, NyUsa 672418
Henderson, NcUsa 1,425885
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,510938
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3671,471
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6851,047
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8831,170
Highmore, SdUsa 1,396867
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,079670
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,226762
Hillsdale, MiUsa 783487
Holly, CoUsa 2,0311,262
Homer, AkUsa 4,5012,797
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,029639
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,393866
Horton, KsUsa 1,498931
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7801,106
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,181734
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 531330
Houma, LaUsa 2,2551,401
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3841,482
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,138707
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6101,001
Huron, SdUsa 1,368850
HanoiVietnam 12,2427,607
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3648,305
HarareZimbabwe 13,1378,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -