Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2636,378
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3726,446
JuninArgentina 9,4635,880
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5655,322
JacobinaBrazil 7,7624,824
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2824,525
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6674,764
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1525,066
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6855,397
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1731,350
JiuquanChina 10,1936,334
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2992,671
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4142,121
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4702,156
JoensuuFinland 6,2433,879
JokioinenFinland 6,1303,809
JyvskylFinland 6,1093,796
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8181,751
JulianehbGreenland 2,5981,615
JagdalpurIndia 12,3147,652
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2399,469
JerusalemIsrael 9,0855,646
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,0722,530
JosNigeria 9,2075,721
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3802,722
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3912,729
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9566,808
JhelumPakistan 10,6216,600
JiwaniPakistan 11,0456,864
JuliacaPeru 7,2074,478
JakutskRussia 7,4124,606
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2855,149
JenisejskRussia 8,1005,034
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7385,430
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5725,327
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3146,409
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2336,359
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8756,758
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5658,429
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0423,755
JubaSudan 11,2506,991
JokkmokkSweden 5,6083,485
JönköpingSweden 5,9053,670
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9033,668
JendoubaTunisia 7,0754,397
JerbaTunisia 7,4054,601
JerseyUk 5,5093,423
JaltaUkraine 7,9204,922
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9481,211
Jackson, TnUsa 1,564972
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0111,250
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,173729
Johnstown, PaUsa 937582
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5802,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -