Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3246,415
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5356,546
KhostAfghanistan 10,4726,507
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0926,271
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4757,752
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25610,723
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6714,145
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8435,495
KandiBenin 8,6655,385
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7901,734
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12276
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12377
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7321,698
Kenora, OnCanada 953592
Kingston, OnCanada 607377
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8582,397
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8431,766
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,360845
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 641398
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9856,205
KashiChina 9,9756,199
KunmingChina 11,8237,347
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8746,757
KhargaEgypt 9,3745,825
KosseirEgypt 9,5405,929
KajaaniFinland 6,0523,761
KuopioFinland 6,1513,822
KuusamoFinland 5,9863,720
KarlsruheGermany 6,1633,829
KasselGermany 6,0723,773
KonstanzGermany 6,2983,914
KumasiGhana 8,6975,404
KalamataGreece 7,8684,889
KerkiraGreece 7,5364,683
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9924,966
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6811,666
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8912,418
KankanGuinea 7,8284,865
KindiaGuinea 7,5964,720
KissidougouGuinea 7,8514,879
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1984,473
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9837,446
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9847,447
KeszthelyHungary 6,8314,245
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0582,522
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0437,484
KotaIndia 11,5107,152
KozhikodeIndia 12,9948,075
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1559,418
KermanIran 10,3226,414
KermanshahIran 9,4805,891
Khoram AbadIran 9,6215,979
KilkennyIreland 5,0153,116
KingstonJamaica 3,4322,133
KagoshimaJapan 10,5586,561
KanazawaJapan 9,8276,107
KaruizawaJapan 9,7806,077
KatsuuraJapan 9,8316,109
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8576,125
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7745,453
KobeJapan 10,0716,258
KochiJapan 10,2476,367
KofuJapan 9,8496,120
KumagayaJapan 9,7686,070
KumamotoJapan 10,4216,476
KumejimaJapan 11,2276,976
KureJapan 10,2126,346
KushiroJapan 8,8975,529
KutchanJapan 9,0425,619
KyotoJapan 10,0206,227
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0815,643
KitaleKenya 11,8217,345
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0096,219
KufraLibya 9,0185,604
KaunasLithuania 6,5734,084
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3803,964
KybartaiLithuania 6,5414,064
KarongaMalawi 12,6837,881
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9188,649
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7218,527
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2618,862
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0068,703
KuantanMalaysia 14,1778,810
KuchingMalaysia 14,3368,908
KayesMali 7,3404,561
KeniebaMali 7,4844,650
KidalMali 7,9564,944
KitaMali 7,5954,720
KoutiaMali 7,9454,937
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7706,693
KisinevMoldova 7,4454,626
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1475,684
KhatgalMongolia 9,0065,596
KhovdMongolia 9,2545,750
KhujirtMongolia 9,3925,836
KhutagMongolia 9,1165,665
KenitraMorocco 6,1753,837
KalewaMyanmar 12,0237,471
KathaMyanmar 11,9247,410
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5068,393
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4397,729
KengtungMyanmar 12,2457,609
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7187,282
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8587,990
KathmanduNepal 11,4327,104
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4818,377
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9038,639
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1768,809
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0478,729
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8738,621
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0368,722
KanoNigeria 9,0005,593
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9626,190
KarasjokNorway 5,6263,496
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2273,248
KristiansandNorway 5,5763,465
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3023,294
KhasabOman 10,6936,645
KarachiPakistan 11,2707,004
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2657,000
KhanpurPakistan 10,9906,829
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9436,800
KororPalau 12,8828,005
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7984,224
KlodzkoPoland 6,5284,057
KoszalinPoland 6,2413,878
KrakowPoland 6,7254,179
KalakanRussia 8,3625,196
KaliningradRussia 6,4263,993
KamenskoeRussia 6,3093,920
KandalaksaRussia 6,0053,732
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2103,859
KazanRussia 7,5424,687
KemRussia 6,2493,883
KerchRussia 7,9514,941
KhabarovskRussia 8,6645,384
KirenskRussia 8,1595,070
KirovRussia 7,2854,527
KljuciRussia 7,0144,359
KolpasevRussia 8,0444,998
KorfRussia 6,4814,028
KostromaRussia 7,0634,389
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8803,654
KotlasRussia 6,9554,322
KrasnodarRussia 8,1135,042
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2495,126
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7224,799
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3755,205
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4333,376
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8174,857
KurganRussia 8,0414,997
KurskRussia 7,3894,591
KyraRussia 9,0285,610
KigaliRwanda 11,7377,294
KoldaSenegal 7,2094,480
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7314,804
KosiceSlovakia 6,9074,292
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5128,397
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6485,995
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5348,410
KadugliSudan 10,5866,578
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0646,254
KassalaSudan 10,6286,604
KhartoumSudan 10,3706,444
KostiSudan 10,5936,582
KalmarSweden 6,0883,783
KaresuandoSweden 5,5913,474
KarlstadSweden 5,7633,581
KristianstadSweden 6,0173,739
KamishliSyria 8,9375,554
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0558,112
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2918,259
Khon KaenThailand 12,7727,937
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1478,170
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9428,042
KairouanTunisia 7,2234,488
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6675,386
KarsTurkey 8,7065,410
KastamonuTurkey 8,1715,077
KayseriTurkey 8,4915,276
KonyaTurkey 8,4005,220
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1975,715
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0236,228
KinlossUk 4,9953,104
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5424,686
KievUkraine 7,2464,502
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7794,834
KirovogradUkraine 7,4804,648
KlepininoUkraine 7,8214,860
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5694,703
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8924,283
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5704,704
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 771479
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4081,496
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,484922
Keene, NhUsa 954593
Kenton, OhUsa 867539
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1711,349
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6711,660
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9641,221
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8132,991
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9471,210
Kinston, NcUsa 1,534953
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1931,984
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,434891
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6202,871
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8022,984
KabompoZambia 12,2797,630
KabweZambia 12,6617,868
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6607,867
KafirondaZambia 12,4847,758
KaomaZambia 12,4217,718
KasamaZambia 12,5077,772
KasempaZambia 12,3957,702
KawambwaZambia 12,3237,658
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9398,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -