Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1683,833
LuandaAngola 11,0826,887
LuenaAngola 11,8157,342
La PlataArgentina 9,5765,951
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0134,980
La RiojaArgentina 8,7885,461
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3685,822
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0286,853
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4065,224
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,18810,059
LavertonAustralia 16,15710,040
LearmonthAustralia 16,78310,429
LongreachAustralia 15,1529,416
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1529,415
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6889,127
Low HeadAustralia 16,19210,062
LinzAustria 6,5504,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0113,114
LerwickUk 5,0113,114
La PazBolivia 7,3544,570
LavrasBrazil 8,5615,320
LencoisBrazil 7,8544,880
LinharesBrazil 8,5965,342
LondrinaBrazil 8,5465,311
LomBulgaria 7,3964,596
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7851,109
La Tuque, QcCanada 261162
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8201,753
Langara, BcCanada 3,5562,210
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 615382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2711,412
London, OnCanada 616383
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2861,421
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,607998
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8801,790
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9953,725
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7865,460
LanzhouChina 10,5866,578
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2847,012
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9953,104
LimonCosta Rica 4,2952,669
LarnacaCyprus 8,7295,424
LimassolCyprus 8,7135,414
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3617,681
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7117,278
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7043,544
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5352,197
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4092,118
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5132,183
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3242,066
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4013,356
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8533,637
LuxorEgypt 9,4885,896
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9322,443
Laucala BayFiji 12,2497,612
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3073,919
Le MansFrance 5,7353,564
LilleFrance 5,7513,574
LyonFrance 6,1703,834
LambarnGabon 10,1866,330
LastourvilleGabon 10,3786,449
LibrevilleGabon 10,0286,232
LeipzigGermany 6,2303,872
LindenbergGermany 6,2693,896
LamiaGreece 7,7444,812
LarissaGreece 7,6844,775
LemnosGreece 7,8174,858
LimnosGreece 7,8244,862
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0202,498
LabeGuinea 7,5324,681
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3254,552
La CeibaHonduras 3,6852,290
La MesaHonduras 3,7312,319
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5836,576
LudhianaIndia 10,8986,772
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4014,599
LatinaItaly 6,9614,325
LatronicoItaly 7,2624,513
LecceItaly 7,3804,586
LodwarKenya 11,6797,257
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3967,703
LiepajaLatvia 6,3233,929
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4434,004
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9943,725
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4314,618
LabuanMalaysia 13,8108,582
LuqaMalta 7,4944,657
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2132,618
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7022,301
LashioMyanmar 12,0647,497
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5699,053
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7959,194
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1418,787
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5229,024
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2038,826
LagosNigeria 9,0705,636
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3953,353
LillehammerNorway 5,5343,439
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7856,702
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2165,106
LimaPeru 6,7504,195
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7197,904
LisbonPortugal 5,6943,538
LeninbadRussia 9,7426,054
LevsiRussia 7,6204,735
LungiSierra Leone 7,6924,780
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7254,179
LanzaroteSpain 6,0513,760
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9173,677
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3803,964
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3993,976
LatakiaSyria 8,7895,462
LampangThailand 12,5817,818
LoeiThailand 12,6677,872
Lop BuriThailand 12,9668,057
LomeTogo 8,9525,563
LeemingUk 5,2703,275
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0113,114
London, EnglandUk 5,4953,415
London-GatwickUk 5,5173,428
LynehamUk 5,3933,351
L’VovUkraine 6,9634,327
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4414,624
LozovajaUkraine 7,6424,749
LubnyUkraine 7,3954,595
LuckUkraine 6,9734,333
LuganskUkraine 7,8044,849
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 921572
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,132703
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2321,387
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2831,419
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0701,286
Lake Placid, NyUsa 740460
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4131,499
Lamar, MoUsa 1,553965
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4071,496
Lancaster, WiUsa 963599
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2051,371
Langdon, NdUsa 1,216756
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0651,283
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8091,746
Larned, KsUsa 1,8411,144
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0971,303
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0721,909
Laurel, MdUsa 1,120696
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,522946
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,014630
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,289801
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,502933
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,466911
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 958595
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,296805
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,399869
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,578981
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,200746
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6651,656
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,010627
Lexington, MoUsa 1,466911
Lexington, VaUsa 1,209752
Libby, MtUsa 2,4981,552
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,483922
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,098682
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,283797
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7801,106
Llano, TxUsa 2,4541,525
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4412,138
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4312,132
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4512,144
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5831,605
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,425885
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,207750
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8441,146
Loup City, NeUsa 1,599994
Lowville, NyUsa 698434
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3701,473
Luling, TxUsa 2,5151,563
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8971,179
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,262784
LivingstoneZambia 12,7387,916
LundaziZambia 12,8287,972
LusakaZambia 12,7407,917
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -