Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2376,361
NeuquenArgentina 9,8196,102
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5615,941
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8588,612
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8819,247
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5489,662
NuriootpaAustralia 16,36010,167
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6381,639
NatitingouBenin 8,6185,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7735,452
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7576,063
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6936,023
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,591989
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0721,909
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,424885
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 896557
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2161,999
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9381,204
North Bay, OnCanada 286178
N’DjamenaChad 9,4635,880
NanchangChina 11,2636,999
NanjingChina 10,8346,733
NanningChina 12,0407,482
NicosiaCyprus 8,6865,398
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9873,721
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4082,118
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4662,154
NegeleEthiopia 11,7437,297
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2907,637
NandiFiji 12,2907,637
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0163,738
NancyFrance 6,0543,762
NantesFrance 5,6693,523
NiceFrance 6,4544,010
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1373,814
NurembergGermany 6,2853,906
NurnbergGermany 6,2833,904
NaxosGreece 8,0665,012
NanortalikGreenland 2,6261,632
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6441,643
NordGreenland 4,2772,658
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4751,538
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1215,047
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0277,474
New DelhiIndia 11,1756,944
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0954,409
NaganoJapan 9,7626,066
NagasakiJapan 10,4576,498
NagoJapan 11,1616,936
NagoyaJapan 9,9596,189
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2116,967
NaraJapan 10,0496,244
NazeJapan 10,9236,788
NemuroJapan 8,8165,478
NiigataJapan 9,6045,968
NikkoJapan 9,7056,031
NobeokaJapan 10,4146,471
NairobiKenya 12,1437,546
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8025,469
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7646,067
NidaLithuania 6,4063,981
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9808,688
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6079,077
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8517,986
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9588,052
NaraMali 7,5854,713
NioroMali 7,4274,615
NemaMauritania 7,4694,641
NouakchottMauritania 6,7124,171
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4568,362
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9528,670
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3268,902
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1268,778
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1162,558
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1495,685
NiameyNiger 8,4165,230
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4163,365
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5483,447
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8092,988
NawabshahPakistan 11,1676,939
NokkundiPakistan 10,7006,649
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9444,936
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6617,868
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5454,067
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7305,425
NikolaevRussia 7,5934,718
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0304,990
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8884,280
NizneangarskRussia 8,3665,199
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5125,289
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2284,492
NovgorodRussia 6,6244,116
NovosibirskRussia 8,4025,221
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5988,450
No. 6Sudan 9,9146,161
NyalaSudan 10,1656,317
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6527,862
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8707,998
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6638,490
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5257,783
NarathiwatThailand 13,8928,633
NigdeTurkey 8,5155,292
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2965,777
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6684,765
Napoleon, NdUsa 827514
Napoleon, OhUsa 827514
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,435892
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0711,287
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6441,021
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,090678
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,052654
New Castlen, PaUsa 849527
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,045649
New London, WiUsa 730454
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1911,361
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2001,367
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,093679
New YorkUsa 1,022635
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,065662
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,049652
Newark, NjUsa 1,044649
Newberry, MiUsa 451280
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6211,007
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8051,121
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7571,092
Newport, TnUsa 1,404872
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0113,114
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,364848
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,450901
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3162,061
North Loup, NeUsa 1,555966
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7261,073
Norton, KsUsa 1,7551,091
Norwalk, OhUsa 821510
NdolaZambia 12,5567,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -