Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5014,040
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4594,635
OranArgentina 8,1545,067
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68510,368
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,09310,000
OstendeBelgium 5,7003,542
ObidosBrazil 6,1433,817
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2385,119
Ottawa (airport)Canada 564350
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 565351
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9496,183
OdenseDenmark 5,8683,646
OtavaloEcuador 5,3833,345
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2437,608
OuluFinland 5,9213,679
OroomiehIran 9,0685,635
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7964,223
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0284,989
ObihiroJapan 8,9495,561
OfunatoJapan 9,3865,833
OitaJapan 10,3476,430
OkayamaJapan 10,1216,289
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0496,866
OmaezakiJapan 9,9696,195
OmuJapan 8,7955,465
OnahamaJapan 9,6295,983
OsakaJapan 10,0626,253
OshimaJapan 9,9096,158
OtaruJapan 9,0055,596
OwaseJapan 10,1006,276
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3943,973
OujoaMorocco 6,4694,020
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2818,253
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7479,164
OphirNew Zealand 14,8009,197
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8328,595
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9689,301
OcotalNicaragua 3,9132,432
OrlandNorway 5,3543,327
OsloNorway 5,6093,486
OhotskRussia 7,3514,568
OkhotskRussia 7,3514,568
OlekminskRussia 7,7404,810
OlenekRussia 6,9474,317
OmskRussia 8,2585,132
OnegaRussia 6,4494,007
OrenburgRussia 8,1265,050
OymyakonRussia 6,9814,338
OviedoSpain 5,6233,494
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5943,476
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9733,090
OdessaUkraine 7,5844,713
OvrucUkraine 7,0864,403
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,416880
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,487924
Oakland, MdUsa 1,081672
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6321,636
Oconto, WiUsa 642399
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 627390
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9791,230
Olathe, KsUsa 1,522946
Olivia, MnUsa 1,122697
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0701,908
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,396868
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,399869
Oolitic, InUsa 1,155718
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2391,391
Orono, MeUsa 1,021635
Oshkosh, WiUsa 747464
Oswego, NyUsa 681423
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,034642
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,522946
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,293803
Owosso, MiUsa 656408
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8311,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -