Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1496,928
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2928,260
ParanaArgentina 9,1735,700
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0295,611
PehuajoArgentina 9,5855,956
PergaminoArgentina 9,3995,841
PigeArgentina 9,7646,067
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0905,649
PosadasArgentina 8,8155,478
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6355,366
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1215,668
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6345,987
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66210,975
Port HedlandAustralia 16,40710,196
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5682,839
ParakouBenin 8,7895,461
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7904,841
ParacatuBrazil 8,0745,017
ParanaBrazil 7,5564,695
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8635,508
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1625,072
ParintinsBrazil 6,1723,835
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8994,287
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0165,603
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2305,114
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4284,616
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7044,787
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2005,096
PeixeBrazil 7,4754,645
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5844,713
PicosBrazil 7,3054,539
PiraiBrazil 8,7505,437
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8474,876
PompeuBrazil 8,3565,193
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3095,163
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2593,890
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8485,498
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6014,102
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2395,741
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3364,559
PosseBrazil 7,7774,833
PlevenBulgaria 7,5064,664
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6144,732
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3028,266
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5571,589
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2561,402
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7591,715
Petawawa, OnCanada 423263
Peterborough, OnCanada 535332
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 707440
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1371,949
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6491,025
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,232766
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7701,100
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8931,798
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3892,106
Princeton, BcCanada 1,534953
ParronChile 9,2725,762
Puerto AysenChile 10,4836,514
Puerto MonttChile 10,0416,240
Punta ArenasChile 11,3387,046
PingbianChina 11,0136,844
PeralesColombia 4,9433,072
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8943,041
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3052,675
PragueCzech Republic 6,4223,991
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5062,179
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4222,127
PoloDominican Republic 3,5112,182
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3482,081
PichilingueEcuador 5,5263,434
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5173,428
PuyoEcuador 5,5783,466
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9665,572
ParisFrance 5,8123,611
PerpignanFrance 6,2403,878
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,95411,157
Port-GentilGabon 10,0756,261
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5583,454
PotsdamGermany 6,2003,853
PatrasGreece 7,7554,819
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1601,964
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7361,700
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0222,499
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4542,147
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7152,309
PecsHungary 6,9444,315
PambanIndia 13,3078,269
PuneIndia 12,1597,556
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7169,144
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5199,022
PadovaItaly 6,6164,111
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5124,047
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2454,502
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2264,490
PantelleriaItaly 7,2584,510
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5654,080
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8804,276
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8214,239
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9724,333
PiacenzaItaly 6,5214,053
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6494,132
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7114,170
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0114,357
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2074,479
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9244,303
PrizziItaly 7,2824,525
PakseLaos 12,8988,015
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0238,714
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1859,436
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2239,460
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5637,185
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2814,524
PatheinMyanmar 12,7407,917
PutaoMyanmar 11,5747,192
PyiMyanmar 12,5167,778
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4348,348
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0978,760
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1788,811
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8348,596
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8422,388
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4855,894
PohangNorth Korea 10,1276,293
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9136,160
PadidanPakistan 11,0976,896
PanjgurPakistan 10,9406,799
ParachinarPakistan 10,4216,476
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0926,892
PeshawarPakistan 10,4506,494
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7538,546
PilarParaguay 8,6995,405
PiscoPeru 6,9474,317
PiuraPeru 5,9793,716
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9074,292
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2378,225
PoznanPoland 6,4003,977
PrzemyslPoland 6,9034,289
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6953,539
PortalegrePortugal 5,7783,590
Porto Portugal 5,5773,465
PavelecRussia 7,3464,565
PecoraRussia 6,8784,274
PermRussia 7,5494,691
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3834,588
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4824,028
PjatigorskRussia 8,3815,208
PoronajskRussia 8,3375,180
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9784,957
Providenja BayRussia 5,3573,329
PskovRussia 6,5564,074
PodorSenegal 6,9044,290
PopradSlovakia 6,8254,241
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9458,665
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5308,408
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4504,008
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4588,363
Port SudanSudan 10,3086,405
ParamariboSuriname 5,3563,328
PiteňSweden 5,7483,572
PalmyraSyria 9,0145,601
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9586,188
PhetchabunThailand 12,7837,943
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7457,920
PhraeThailand 12,5977,828
PhuketThailand 13,7388,537
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7098,519
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0478,107
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2978,263
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6122,866
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3263,310
PoltavaUkraine 7,5004,661
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3795,828
PradoUruguay 9,6075,970
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6535,999
Palestine, IlUsa 1,188739
Pana, IlUsa 1,191740
Paoli, InUsa 1,126700
Paris, IlUsa 1,088676
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,039645
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1141,313
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1211,318
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0181,254
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7961,116
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,500932
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8241,755
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0701,287
Peoria, IlUsa 1,096681
Perry, OkUsa 1,8911,175
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,081672
Philo, OhUsa 954593
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0411,890
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,522946
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8201,131
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 958595
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,253779
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 900559
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,022635
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,113692
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,603996
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4841,544
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 958595
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,034642
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7131,064
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0421,890
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3321,449
Port Jervis, NyUsa 980609
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0421,890
Portage, WiUsa 775482
Portland, MaineUsa 1,012629
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1001,927
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 973605
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8841,171
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6011,616
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,253778
Princeton, InUsa 1,291802
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,087676
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1771,353
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9553,079
PetaukeZambia 12,8517,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -