Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0845,645
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9115,537
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2415,743
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1996,959
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2955,154
RosarioArgentina 9,2895,772
RichmondAustralia 15,4409,595
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7089,140
RecifeBrazil 7,7544,819
RemansoBrazil 7,5274,678
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6444,129
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8095,474
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8785,517
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9864,962
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3201,442
Red Lake, OnCanada 932579
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6841,046
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6881,049
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9771,850
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6291,634
Roberval, QcCanada 670417
RuoqiangChina 10,2206,351
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2742,656
RandersDenmark 5,7813,593
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4242,127
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3742,097
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8735,514
RumipambaEcuador 5,5203,431
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2635,756
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3845,831
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1435,682
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5863,471
RostockGermany 6,0303,747
RhodesGreece 8,2825,147
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1292,566
ReykhólarIceland 3,8512,393
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8682,404
RamsarIran 9,3965,839
RashtIran 9,3105,785
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0903,163
RadicofaniItaly 6,7914,220
Resia PassItaly 6,4414,002
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7604,201
RivoltoItaly 6,6454,129
Rolle PassItaly 6,5474,069
RomeItaly 6,9054,291
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9004,288
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6814,151
RumoiJapan 8,9075,535
RigaLatvia 6,4293,995
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5014,040
RodriguesMauritius 15,5249,647
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9305,549
RabatMorocco 6,1813,841
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7467,920
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3027,644
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2958,883
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4949,007
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9018,638
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8419,222
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9468,666
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
RivasNicaragua 4,1522,580
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0376,858
RebolyRussia 6,2003,853
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9464,938
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3766,447
RagaSudan 10,5286,542
RashadSudan 10,6006,587
RenkSudan 10,7266,665
RumbekSudan 10,9506,804
RanongThailand 13,5048,392
Roi EtThailand 12,8127,962
RizeTurkey 8,5395,306
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7156,037
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5144,669
RomnyUkraine 7,3514,568
RovnoUkraine 7,0144,358
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7386,673
RochaUruguay 9,6185,977
Racine, WiUsa 818508
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,428888
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7421,083
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7441,084
Reading, PaUsa 1,012629
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3382,074
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1401,330
Redding, CaUsa 3,3222,064
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3472,080
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1931,984
Rensselaer, InUsa 951591
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,274791
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,274791
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,257781
Rochester, MnUsa 998620
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 671417
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,289801
Rockford, IlUsa 929578
Rockville, InUsa 1,052654
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,289801
Rome, GaUsa 1,6481,024
Roseau, MnUsa 1,071665
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2452,016
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5641,593
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,148713
Rushville, IlUsa 1,221759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -