Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9946,210
ShkoderAlbania 7,3184,547
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9204,300
SaltaArgentina 8,3165,168
San AntonioArgentina 10,0646,254
San LuisArgentina 9,2215,730
San RafaelArgentina 9,3355,801
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6175,976
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6575,380
SarmientoArgentina 10,5376,548
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4349,591
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4269,586
SalzburgAustria 6,5124,047
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8295,487
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0645,632
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9495,561
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0662,527
SaveBenin 8,8875,522
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5964,720
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1174,423
SalvadorBrazil 8,0424,997
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1295,673
SantaremBrazil 6,2273,870
SantosBrazil 8,7845,458
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5265,298
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7744,209
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4474,628
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1015,656
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9525,563
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6495,375
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7144,172
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5375,305
São PauloBrazil 8,7285,423
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4845,272
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5364,062
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7064,789
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8834,899
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4145,228
SobralBrazil 7,0354,372
SoureBrazil 6,3233,929
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5494,691
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5425,930
SurubimBrazil 7,6894,778
SadovoBulgaria 7,6264,739
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5784,709
SofiaBulgaria 7,4974,659
SiemreapCambodia 13,1098,146
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7151,066
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1271,322
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,228763
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4992,174
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2471,396
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,179732
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8311,138
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 330205
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,217756
Scott, SkCanada 1,9761,228
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,108689
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,430889
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 812505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7332,320
Simcoe, OnCanada 837520
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 781485
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3821,480
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1721,971
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6741,040
Summerside, PeCanada 1,336830
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9021,182
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9101,187
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6231,008
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8923,662
SalCape Verde 6,3153,924
SantiagoChile 9,1875,709
SewellChile 9,2555,751
ShanghaiChina 10,8576,746
ShantouChina 11,8137,341
ShenyangChina 9,6816,016
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0022,487
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2152,619
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3042,674
SibenikCroatia 6,9784,336
SplitCroatia 7,0274,367
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0983,789
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7453,570
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4032,115
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5272,192
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4552,147
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3932,109
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4412,138
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5022,176
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3882,105
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4812,163
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4352,134
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5422,201
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4332,133
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3772,098
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3572,086
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5082,180
San GabrielEcuador 5,3453,321
SalloumEgypt 8,5205,295
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7365,429
SohagEgypt 9,3495,809
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3025,780
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9422,449
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3717,066
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8013,605
StrasbourgFrance 6,1473,820
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7063,546
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4433,382
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3725,203
SchleswigGermany 5,8733,649
StuttgartGermany 6,2243,868
SamosGreece 8,1055,037
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8594,884
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1255,049
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6851,669
SiguiriGuinea 7,7514,817
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8182,372
SzegedHungary 7,0304,368
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7594,200
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8262,378
SagarIndia 11,7237,285
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5266,541
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5368,411
SemnanIran 9,6435,993
ShahroudIran 9,6255,981
ShirazIran 10,2006,338
ShannonIreland 4,9123,052
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4784,026
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1344,433
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4264,614
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5954,098
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7484,193
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3444,564
SigonellaItaly 7,4014,599
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5165,292
SagaJapan 10,3876,455
SaigoJapan 9,9836,204
SakaiJapan 10,0546,248
SakataJapan 9,4735,887
SapporoJapan 9,0065,596
SaseboJapan 10,4166,473
SendaiJapan 9,4985,902
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3536,433
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2966,398
ShinjoJapan 9,4725,886
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1796,325
ShirakawaJapan 9,6385,989
ShizuokaJapan 9,9246,167
SumotoJapan 10,1196,288
SuttsuJapan 9,0725,638
SuwaJapan 9,8276,107
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1425,681
SavannakhetLaos 12,7507,923
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4714,021
SiluteLithuania 6,4243,992
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4524,631
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1898,817
SalimaMalawi 13,0508,109
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6698,494
SibuMalaysia 14,2138,832
SanMali 7,9144,918
SegouMali 7,8124,854
SikassoMali 8,0144,980
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9979,319
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8152,371
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5485,933
SainshandMongolia 9,5625,942
SafiMorocco 6,1283,808
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2703,896
SittweMyanmar 12,3547,677
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4183,367
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9053,048
SaiqOman 11,0696,878
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4957,143
SurOman 11,2046,962
SialkotPakistan 10,6886,642
SibbiPakistan 10,8066,715
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7075,411
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1384,435
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0128,086
SandomierzPoland 6,7804,213
SniezkaPoland 6,4594,014
SuwalkiPoland 6,5864,092
SzczecinPoland 6,2163,863
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8223,618
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6532,892
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6262,253
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1179,394
Satu MareRomania 7,0634,389
SibiuRomania 7,2864,527
SulinaRomania 7,6394,747
SadrinskRussia 7,9364,932
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4734,022
SalekhardRussia 6,9334,308
SaratovRussia 7,8164,857
SejmcanRussia 6,7484,193
SelagoncyRussia 7,1784,461
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2195,107
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3645,198
SmolenskRussia 6,9604,325
SociRussia 8,2725,141
SortovalaRussia 6,3563,950
SuntarRussia 7,5884,715
SurgutRussia 7,5994,722
SverdlovskRussia 7,7824,836
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0394,374
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7742,345
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8356,112
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6618,489
SingaporeSingapore 14,4388,972
SliacSlovakia 6,7964,223
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0366,236
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8356,112
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8003,604
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8813,655
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7533,575
SevilleSpain 6,0083,734
SennarSudan 10,6216,600
ShambatSudan 10,3636,440
ShendiSudan 10,3296,419
StenseleSweden 5,5963,477
StockholmSweden 5,9903,722
StorlienSweden 5,4853,409
SundsvallSweden 5,7613,580
SantisSwitzerland 6,3363,937
SongeaTanzania 12,8667,995
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6867,883
SongkhlaThailand 13,8138,583
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0038,080
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5998,450
SurinThailand 12,9448,044
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5475,311
SokodeTogo 8,7115,413
SfaxTunisia 7,3344,557
SousseTunisia 7,2474,503
SamsunTurkey 8,3075,162
SiirtTurkey 8,8945,527
SivasTurkey 8,4805,269
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8556,124
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2133,240
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8202,995
SarataUkraine 7,5624,699
SarnyUkraine 6,9834,339
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9014,910
SumyUkraine 7,4004,598
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7476,678
SaltoUruguay 9,1965,714
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3772,098
Safford, AzUsa 2,9391,826
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 852529
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2881,422
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,308813
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,554965
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,093679
Salem, InUsa 1,126700
Salem, OrUsa 3,1591,963
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5481,584
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4991,553
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5681,596
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4502,144
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4962,173
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6272,254
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5642,215
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 885550
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5612,213
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5312,194
Santuck, ScUsa 1,510938
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 323201
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8281,136
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9661,222
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8851,171
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,126700
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0071,869
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0101,871
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7481,086
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9411,827
Selma, AlUsa 1,9021,182
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,069664
Seymour, InUsa 1,126700
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,211753
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9881,235
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0731,288
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,353841
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,305811
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 856532
Southport, NcUsa 1,6441,022
Sparta, IlUsa 1,338831
Spencer, WvUsa 1,065662
Spickard, MoUsa 1,345836
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6621,654
Spooner, WiUsa 850528
Springfield, IlUsa 1,172728
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,592989
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6073,484
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,017632
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,308813
Stambaugh, MiUsa 612380
Stamford, CtUsa 1,022635
State College, PaUsa 908564
State University, MsUsa 1,8441,146
State University, NmUsa 2,8251,756
Staunton, VaUsa 1,173729
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1961,364
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,272790
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3962,110
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,259782
Storrs, CtUsa 1,036644
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8311,138
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7321,076
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8961,800
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,412878
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,425885
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 730454
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7246,042
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6052,862
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7082,926
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2533,264
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3653,955
SocotraYemen 11,9137,403
SenangaZambia 12,4137,714
SerenjeZambia 12,6907,886
SeshekeZambia 12,5997,829
SolweziZambia 12,3237,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -