Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4196,475
TiranaAlbania 7,3934,594
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9024,910
TebessaAlgeria 7,1104,418
TimimounAlgeria 7,0334,371
TindoufAlgeria 6,5454,067
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1504,443
TrelewArgentina 10,3256,416
TucumanArgentina 8,5385,306
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4989,631
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4979,630
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1778,810
TibooburraAustralia 15,7829,807
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6349,094
TshaneBotswana 12,9378,039
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6014,724
TarauacaBrazil 6,3943,973
TauaBrazil 7,2564,509
TefeBrazil 5,9973,727
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3745,203
TeresinaBrazil 7,0414,376
TiriosBrazil 5,6963,540
TorresBrazil 9,2175,727
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4384,001
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2565,130
TriunfoBrazil 7,5584,697
TucuruiBrazil 6,5724,084
TuriacuBrazil 6,5774,087
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4191,503
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2662,030
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4622,151
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,491927
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3261,445
Thompson, MbCanada 1,376855
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 586364
Toronto, OntarioCanada 570354
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 560348
Trenton, OnCanada 576358
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 831516
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,542958
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7506,059
TaiyuanChina 10,3336,421
TaoyuanChina 11,5267,162
TengchongChina 11,8227,346
TønderDenmark 5,8113,611
TylstrupDenmark 5,7323,562
TystofteDenmark 5,9223,680
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4782,162
TahrirEgypt 8,9305,549
TantaEgypt 8,9365,553
TallinEstonia 6,2773,901
TartuEstonia 6,4414,002
TampereFinland 6,0963,788
TurkuFinland 6,0983,789
ToulonFrance 6,4103,983
ToulouseFrance 6,0843,781
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3875,833
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4576,498
TchibanGabon 10,4216,476
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6875,398
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0123,736
TamaleGhana 8,5265,298
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6444,750
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8534,880
TimehriGuyana 5,1613,207
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8762,408
TelaHonduras 3,6952,296
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3268,281
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3268,281
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1799,432
TabrizIran 9,0855,646
TeheranIran 9,5435,930
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0565,627
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3094,542
TarvisioItaly 6,6394,125
TermoliItaly 7,0544,384
TorinoItaly 6,3903,971
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3743,961
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2074,479
TrevicoItaly 7,1414,438
TrevisoItaly 6,6174,112
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7084,169
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3843,967
TabouIvory Coast 8,4675,261
TadotsuJapan 10,1666,317
TakadaJapan 9,7166,038
TakamatsuJapan 10,1526,308
TakayamaJapan 9,8486,120
TanegashimaJapan 10,6306,606
TatenoJapan 9,7486,058
TateyamaJapan 9,8666,131
TokushimaJapan 10,1596,313
TokyoJapan 9,8006,090
TomakomaiJapan 9,0415,618
TottoriJapan 10,0266,230
ToyamaJapan 9,7946,086
ToyookaJapan 10,0006,214
TsuJapan 10,0206,226
TsurugaJapan 9,9436,179
TsuyamaJapan 10,0776,262
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5905,338
TripoliLebanon 8,8875,523
TobrukLibya 8,4155,229
TripoliLibya 7,6564,758
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4173,987
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4658,988
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8519,228
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4909,004
ThyoloMalawi 13,2938,260
TawauMalaysia 13,8508,606
TessalitMali 7,7884,839
TimbuktuMali 7,7694,828
TombMali 7,7754,831
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0084,355
TacubayaMexico 3,6152,247
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2752,035
TarialanMongolia 9,0985,654
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1955,714
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3355,801
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6556,000
TangierMorocco 6,1243,805
TarfayaMorocco 6,1693,834
TazaMorocco 6,3643,955
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,3027,644
TaungooMyanmar 12,5087,773
ThandweMyanmar 12,5497,798
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4538,360
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,611
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8729,242
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1668,803
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9558,672
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9459,287
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8608,612
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0948,758
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6399,097
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4979,008
TahouaNiger 8,5265,298
TillaberyNiger 8,3055,161
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1516,308
TromsoNorway 5,3983,354
TrondheimNorway 5,4063,360
ThumraitOman 11,4297,102
TacnaPeru 7,4894,654
TarapotoPeru 6,1433,817
TrujilloPeru 6,3043,917
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8788,002
TorunPoland 6,4474,006
TimisoaraRomania 7,1314,431
TambovRussia 7,5174,671
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4355,863
TaraRussia 8,0765,018
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2684,517
TermezRussia 9,9806,202
TernejRussia 8,9755,577
TobolskRussia 7,8274,864
TomskRussia 8,2635,135
Tot’MaRussia 6,9384,311
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0894,405
TuapseRussia 8,1935,091
TuraRussia 7,4674,640
TurukhanskRussia 7,2664,515
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3336,421
TortosaSpain 6,2133,861
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4368,349
TokerSudan 10,4436,490
TartousSyria 8,8535,502
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5197,158
TaboraTanzania 12,1967,578
TakThailand 12,7377,915
TrangThailand 13,7788,562
TabligboTogo 8,9365,553
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7037,272
TunisTunisia 7,1434,439
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1895,710
TireeUk 4,8603,020
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2403,256
TernopilUkraine 7,0734,395
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4815,892
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7871,110
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3542,706
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7741,102
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0301,262
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2931,425
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,444897
Taunton, MaUsa 1,093679
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,500932
Temple, TxUsa 2,3631,468
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2371,390
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9241,196
Tiffin, OhUsa 841523
Toledo, IaUsa 1,164724
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 798496
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5871,608
Topeka, KsUsa 1,552964
Towanda, PaUsa 849528
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2361,390
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,143711
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0631,903
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8141,127
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,7841,109
Two Harbors, MnUsa 787489
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6135,973
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9573,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -