Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5597,183
UaupesBrazil 5,5583,454
UbatubaBrazil 8,7845,459
UberabaBrazil 8,2915,152
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1261,321
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6906,021
UpernavikGreenland 2,9701,845
UummannaqGreenland 2,8941,798
UdineItaly 6,6494,132
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1914,468
UenoJapan 10,0306,233
UnzendakeJapan 10,4446,490
UrakawaJapan 9,0395,617
UshibukaJapan 10,5086,530
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7096,033
UwajimaJapan 10,3166,410
UkmergeLithuania 6,5884,094
UtenaLithuania 6,6084,106
UlaangomMongolia 9,0595,629
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2575,752
UlgiiMongolia 9,1415,680
UliastaiMongolia 9,3045,781
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1445,682
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2905,773
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9296,170
UfaRussia 7,8554,881
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9513,698
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8185,480
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8964,285
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6335,364
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7304,182
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9444,315
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4784,647
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2263,869
Umm BeninSudan 10,6866,640
UmeňSweden 5,7963,602
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8928,011
Udon ThaniThailand 12,6707,874
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6537,863
UrfaTurkey 8,8055,471
UsakTurkey 8,1645,073
Uman’Ukraine 7,3634,576
UzgorodUkraine 6,9664,328
Uniontown, PaUsa 973605
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 851529
Urbana, IlUsa 1,088676
Urbana, OhUsa 960596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -