Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7889,811
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9669,922
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3079,512
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1648,801
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94110,527
WoomeraAustralia 16,28010,117
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4589,606
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,127700
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 573356
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2452,017
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5882,230
Wiarton, OnCanada 426265
Windsor, OnCanada 711442
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,159720
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6571,030
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2042,612
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2034,476
WajimaJapan 9,7366,050
WakamatsuJapan 9,6145,974
WakayamaJapan 10,1216,289
WakkanaiJapan 8,7605,444
WajirKenya 12,0997,519
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3087,648
WindhoekNamibia 12,4767,753
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8928,633
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8518,607
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6819,123
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9528,670
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1398,786
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,642
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0148,709
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1098,767
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2178,834
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,611
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9678,679
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9278,654
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5769,058
WintonNew Zealand 14,9469,287
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
WarsawPoland 6,6324,121
WroclawPoland 6,4964,037
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8536,123
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5376,548
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7446,055
WauSudan 10,7576,684
WaddingtonUk 5,3883,348
Waco, TxUsa 2,3071,434
Wake IslandUsa 9,9146,161
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,420882
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,541958
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7741,724
Walnut, IlUsa 993617
Warren, OhUsa 842523
Warren, PaUsa 754468
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,313816
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,135706
Washington, IaUsa 1,186737
Washington, InUsa 1,155718
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7701,100
Watertown, NyUsa 655407
Watertown, SdUsa 1,251778
Watertown, WiUsa 855532
Wauseon, OhUsa 810503
Waverly, OhUsa 1,072666
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9321,200
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9501,212
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,604997
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2281,385
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8791,168
Wellsburg, WvUsa 953592
West Chester, PaUsa 1,044649
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4361,514
West Point, GaUsa 1,7571,092
West Point, NyUsa 1,022635
White Hall, IlUsa 1,268788
Whitestown, InUsa 1,021635
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1541,338
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7751,103
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7561,713
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 919571
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,335829
Williamson, WvUsa 1,176731
Williamsport, PaUsa 886551
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6391,018
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,044649
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,092679
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6171,005
Windsor, IlUsa 1,226762
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,117694
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,118695
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9691,845
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 958595
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6201,007
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8361,762
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,509938
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,102685
Wooster, OhUsa 865537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -