Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timmins, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timmins, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timmins, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,8055,471
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0975,653
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8855,522
YaoundeCameroon 9,9016,152
YokoCameroon 9,8206,102
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,286799
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5461,582
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,534953
YanjiChina 9,4095,847
YichangChina 11,1116,904
YinchuanChina 10,3086,406
YiningChina 9,5905,959
YariguiesColombia 4,6752,905
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4682,155
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3612,089
YazdIran 10,0436,241
YakushimaJapan 10,6766,634
YamagataJapan 9,5205,916
YamaguchiJapan 10,2576,374
YokkaichiJapan 9,9976,212
YokohamaJapan 9,8296,108
YonagoJapan 10,0626,253
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5397,170
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4927,763
YeMyanmar 12,9188,028
YolaNigeria 9,5205,916
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3126,408
YurimaguasPeru 6,0773,776
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7854,838
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5705,326
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4785,890
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9141,811
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8542,395
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2551,401
York, PaUsa 1,014630
Youngstown/ OhUsa 814506
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2772,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -